Loading Events

Events for October 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2018

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30

The Jerry Cans / Pai Gaalaqautikkut @GMC

Punk Rock Flea Market #9

Comedy Night @Jimmy Jazz: Marito Lopez!!

Brendan O’Halloran @McCabe’s

Big Star Karaoke @Sip Club

1

Morning Music @Silence

Open Stage @Cornerstone with Anthony Schmanthony

Industry Night feat Anthony Damiao at Jimmy Jazz

2

The Oneders @Sip Club

Open Stage @Manhattan’s

Karaoke Tuesdays at Dstrct

Kent MacMillan & Enio Open Jam @Sip Club

3

NV Lounge Open Stage

Silence Open Mic ft. The Rowboat Syndicate

Jimmy Jazz Music Trivia with Aaron Dale

Dave Huber @Royal Electric

4

Jimmy Jazz Karaoke with Aaron Dale

Brendan O’Halloran @Taphouse

Galley West @Stampede Ranch

Mike Something @ Royal Electric

5

BO (Brendan O’Halloran) live at Sip Club

Madeleine Roger & The Lifers Live at Red Brick Cafe

Golden Throats Karaoke @ANAF

Karaoke with John McGlone @Red Chev

IN2U @Sip Club

Galley West @Stampede Ranch

Run With The Kittens @Jimmy Jazz

David Scott Duo @Doogie’s

6

Pavlo @Village By the Arboretum

Brothers Matinee Music Series feat Hunter Sheridan

Peter & Kent @The Wooly

Friendly Rich & The Woodshed Orchestra – The Leonard Cohen Sweet

Apathy & Celph Titled (Demigodz) live in Guelph Oct 6 at dstrct

Galley West @Stampede Ranch

Alex Price @Doogie’s

White Girl Wasted / The Faps – Jimmy Jazz

7

‘Once on a Blues Sunday’ w/ Kent MacMillan @The Wooly

Comedy Night at Jimmy Jazz with Jokes N’ Tokes Tour

Big Star Karaoke @Sip Club

8

Morning Music @Silence

Open Stage @Cornerstone with Anthony Schmanthony

Industry Night feat Anthony Damiao at Jimmy Jazz

9

Open Stage @Manhattan’s

Hungry Lake // Trash Pandas // Teddy’s Atlas – Live at Doogie’s

Karaoke Tuesdays at Dstrct

Kent MacMillan & Enio Open Jam @Sip Club

Tuesday Unplugged at The Cornerstone feat…

10

NV Lounge Open Stage

Jimmy Jazz Music Trivia with Aaron Dale

Dave Huber @Royal Electric

11

The Ultimate Neil Diamond Experience @River Run

Jimmy Jazz Karaoke with Aaron Dale

Pacanomad // Cedar & Pine – Dstrct

Brendan O’Halloran @Taphouse

Brad James Band @Stampede Ranch

Mike Something @ Royal Electric

12

BO (Brendan O’Halloran) live at Sip Club

Holy Smokes Music Festival 2018!!

The Jellyman’s Daughter

The Motorleague //Revive the Rose // Rvnners // Redcoat // The Rings – Dstrct

Roly, Avery, Tim & Jim Band @Red Chev

Doug Wicken Jazzart @Manhattan’s

Guy and a Half @Shakespeare Arms

Flash Johnson @Sip Club

Brad James Band @Stampede Ranch

The Dogs, Canibales, The Scrags @Jimmy Jazz

13

Red Chev presents: The Falcons

Holy Smokes Music Festival 2018!!

Serena Ryder @River Run

Must Stash Hat @The Woolyl

PARKER WILSON DUO

The O’Deadlys @Fionn MacCool’s

Adrian Raso & the Big Deal Live at Dstrct

Brad James Band @Stampede Ranch

KC Lee and his Checkered Past in Guelph at Sip Club

Decatur wsg @Jimmy Jazz

14

Cirque Éloize: Saloon

STAN CHANG + ERICK BRUCK @Manhattan’s

Steve Hill @River Run

Comedy Night at Jimmy Jazz with Patrick Hakeem

Big Star Karaoke @Sip Club

15

Morning Music @Silence

Open Stage @Cornerstone with Anthony Schmanthony

Industry Night feat Anthony Damiao at Jimmy Jazz

16

Will Stroet @River Run

Open Stage @Manhattan’s

Daniel Champagne @Silence

G U E L P H ~ [20 tix left!] Daniel Champagne (AUS) // Silence

Karaoke Tuesdays at Dstrct

Kent MacMillan & Enio Open Jam @Sip Club

17

NV Lounge Open Stage

Will Stroet @River Run

JONTUE ELAN @Manhattan’s

Silence Open Mic ft. Marianne Micros

Classified “The Canadian Classic Tour”- Guelph Concert Theatre

Jimmy Jazz Music Trivia with Aaron Dale

Dave Huber @Royal Electric

18

Will Stroet @River Run

PAUL TAYLOR @Manhattans

Jimmy Jazz Karaoke with Aaron Dale

Cowboy Junkies @River Run

Lúnasa @River Run

Dstrct Open Mic hosted by Nate Bachynski

Silence Presents: Tandem Trio

Boyscout & Harea Band live at Dstrct

Brendan O’Halloran @Taphouse

Delta Will, Softside & Kitzl @Ebar

19

Still Sound / Ginbombs / Wasting Time – Jimmy Jazz

BO (Brendan O’Halloran) live at Sip Club

Karaoke with John McGlone @Red Chev

MARY-CATHERINE PAZZANO TRIO @Manhattans

The Bareback Riders @Stampede Ranch

Boom Babiez @Shakespeare Arms

TEN FOOT POLE wsg TBA – Canceled

Still Sound / Cousin Jack / Ginbombs – Jimmy Jazz

The Hot Carls @Doogie’s!

20

Red Chev presents: Sundried

Inspired by Janis with Chuckee Zehr @Red Papaya

Guelph Symphony Orchestra: Season Opening Gala @River Run

Darkside Duo @The Wooly

Silence Presents: The David Buchbinder Ensemble

TMJ Trio @Manhattans

Loyalist, The New Blue, Waivers, Lost Light At ANAF 344

The Bareback Riders @Stampede Ranch

Frank Koren @Shakespeare Arms

Doors & Fours, Death By Decibel, Noiz A Noiz, Mute Union @Jimmy Jazz

21

Sharon & Bram

Jesse Parent Trio @Sip Club

Scott Cook & Zachary Lucky Public · Guelph Roots

Comedy Night at Jimmy Jazz with Tom O’Donnell

Big Star Karaoke @Sip Club

22

Morning Music @Silence

April Verch Band in concert

Open Stage @Cornerstone with Anthony Schmanthony

Industry Night feat Anthony Damiao at Jimmy Jazz

23

Open Stage @Manhattan’s

Karaoke Tuesdays at Dstrct

Kent MacMillan & Enio Open Jam @Sip Club

24

NV Lounge Open Stage

Jimmy Jazz Music Trivia with Aaron Dale

Dave Huber @Royal Electric

Art d’Ecco @DSTRCT

Art d’Ecco cd release tour with Man Made Hill

25

The Mighty River @Silence

Jimmy Jazz Karaoke with Aaron Dale

Nesseria // Greber – Dstrct

Menopause the Musical

Brendan O’Halloran @Taphouse

Mackenzie Meyer @Stampede Ranch

Mike Something @ Royal Electric

26

CSA Noon Hour Concert: Kalle Mattson

BO (Brendan O’Halloran) live at Sip Club

Red Chev presents: Bad Neighbours

The Jason Raso Funktet @River Run

Tyler Shaw @River Run Centre

Silence Presents: Justin Gray & Synthesis

Brian De Lima Trio @Manhattans

Purple Thriller: Prince vs Michael Jackson Dance Party – Guelph

Carmen & the Copy Cats @Sip Club

Kazoo! Spoooktacular @ANAF

27

Red Chev presents: Uptown Eric

Robert Lee Duo @Manhattan’s

Kazoo! Spoooktacular @Heritage Hall

ONES – Beatles #1 Hits @River Run

Thriller Night @Guelph Concert Theatre

Daysdeaf @Fionn MacCool’s

Lower Baseline @McCabe’s

Mackenzie Meyer @Stampede Ranch

Kazoo! Spoooktacular @eBar

Stranger Things: 80s Halloween Dance Party at Dstrct, Guelph

28

Punk Rock Flea Market HALLOWEEN EDITION

‘UNDER THE INFLUENCE’ CD RELEASE TICKETED EVENT

Bottle Kids @Red Chev

Comedy Night @Jimmy Jazz:

Big Star Karaoke @Sip Club

29

Morning Music @Silence

Open Stage @Cornerstone with Anthony Schmanthony

Industry Night feat Anthony Damiao at Jimmy Jazz

30

Open Stage @Manhattan’s

Karaoke Tuesdays at Dstrct

Kent MacMillan & Enio Open Jam @Sip Club

31

NV Lounge Open Stage

Jon Zadro @Manhattans

HALLOWEEN KARAOKE with Aaron Dale

Kill No Albatross // King Park, Falset, Mute Union, Near Summit @DSTRCT

Dave Huber @Royal Electric

1

Silence Presents: Mike McCormick’s Proxemics wsg Hymns 57

Nameless Friends // London Hammer // Glass Cactus

Brendan O’Halloran @Taphouse

Mackenzie Meyer @Stampede Ranch

Mike Something @ Royal Electric

Dayglo Abortions / The Nasties / Grey Bush / Stand Against Fear @Jimmy Jazz

2

CSA Noon Hour Concert: The East Pointers

BO (Brendan O’Halloran) live at Sip Club

USS @Guelph Concert Theatre

USS – Guelph Concert Theatre

Vivian Forte and The Waverlys Live at Red Brick

Golden Throats Karaoke @ANAF

Silence Presents: Minor Empire

Mackenzie Meyer @Stampede Ranch

3

Surefire Sweat @Silence

Chuck Jackson & Friends @Louie’s on Lewis

Ktel Cowboy @The Wooly

The O’Deadlys @Fionn MacCool’s

Trucker Mouth takes over the Tavern on Grange

Reg and Janna @Shakespeare Arms

Mackenzie Meyer @Stampede Ranch

+ Export Events